Data shown is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. TopFund is not SEBI-registered. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW
★★★★★ monitor_heart Health Score: 75/100 · GoodICICI Prudential Mutual Fund · Debt · Target Maturity
₹13.29
AUM: ₹8,088 Cr
NAV updated 2 days ago
Plan
Direct
Option
Idcw
Risk
Moderate
Expense Ratio
0.2%
Exit Load
Nil
Fund Manager
Anuj Tagra
Inception
Sep 2021
Benchmark
Nifty PSU Bond Plus SDL Sep 2027 40:60 Index
Sharpe Ratio
-0.67
Std Dev (1Y)
0.96%
Historical Returns (CAGR)
Annualized trailing returns computed from NAV history — past performance only, not a guarantee of future results.
1m
+0.58%
3m
+1.69%
6m
+3.12%
1y
+5.58%
3y
+7.39%
5y
—
10y
—
since inception
+6.46%
rate_review TopFund's Take on ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW
ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW holds up reasonably well within the Target Maturity category, backed by a 4-star rating. TopFund's composite Health Score, which weighs rating, 3-year CAGR, expense ratio and fund size, puts it at 75/100.
Cost: At 0.2%, the expense ratio runs 18% above the Target Maturity category average of 0.17%. That gap is worth weighing against the fund's actual performance versus cheaper peers before committing to a long SIP.
Risk-adjusted performance: Over the trailing 1-year period, the fund shows a negative Sharpe ratio of -0.67 — over the past year, returns haven't kept pace with the volatility involved, even before accounting for the risk-free rate. Separately, annualised volatility of 0.96% is on the lower side, suggesting a comparatively smoother ride.
Who should invest: This fund is best suited to investors whose goals and risk appetite align with a Debt fund.
This is an automated, data-driven analysis based on the fund's own metrics and its category peers — not personalized investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
donut_small Sector Allocation
pie_chart Asset Allocation
info Fund Snapshot
Similar Funds
BHARAT Bond FOF- April 2031- Direct Plan- Growth Option
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
BHARAT Bond ETF FOF - April 2032 Direct Growth
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Tata Nifty G-Sec Dec 2029 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth
Tata Mutual Fund
BHARAT Bond ETF FOF - April 2033 - Direct Plan - Growth
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
BHARAT Bond ETF - April 2033
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
ICICI Prudential Nifty G-Sec Dec 2030 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
tips_and_updates Tools & Guides for This Fund
Frequently Asked Questions about ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW
The current NAV (Net Asset Value) of ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW is ₹13.29. NAV is updated every business day after market close by AMFI.
1Y: 5.58% · 3Y CAGR: 7.39%
The expense ratio is 0.2% per annum — the annual fee deducted from your investment to cover fund management costs.
ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW is managed by Anuj Tagra at ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.
ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW is a Moderate risk fund. Suitable for investors with a moderate risk appetite.
ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW is a Target Maturity fund. SIP suitability depends on your investment goal and risk profile.
The Assets Under Management (AUM) of ICICI Prudential Nifty SDL Sep 2027 Index Fund - Annual IDCW is ₹8,089 crore as of the latest data.
* Past performance is not indicative of future results. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.