Data shown is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. TopFund is not SEBI-registered. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.

RP

Rachit Prints IPO

Listed SME BSE SME · Other Textile Products

Price Band

₹140.0–149.0

Issue Size

₹19.5 Cr

Lot Size

1,000 shares

Min Investment

₹298,000

2 LOTS MIN

GMP

Grey Market Premium — the unofficial premium buyers are currently willing to pay over the issue price once this IPO lists. It's an informal market estimate, not guaranteed, and can move daily right up to listing day. Learn more: GMP vs Kostak vs Sauda →

—

Issue Price

₹149.0

Rachit Prints IPO AI Summary

  • Rachit Prints IPO is listed on BSE SME in the Other Textile Products sector.
  • Price band: ₹140.0–₹149.0 per share, lot size 1,000 shares (min. investment ₹298,000, 2 lots minimum).
  • Subscription window: 01 Sep–03 Sep 2025, listing on 08 Sep 2025.

Rachit Prints Limited is set to launch its IPO with an issue price of ₹149.0, aiming to raise ₹19.5 Cr. The company has shown consistent revenue and profit growth over the past three years, supported by a strong management team and advanced manufacturing capabilities.

TopFund is not SEBI-registered — this is educational analysis, not personalized investment advice.

Rachit Prints IPO — Third-Party Research Views

Reviews below reflect analyst calls made before this IPO closed on 03 Sep 2025 — not a current signal.

Neutral 25 Jul

Recommendations are sourced from third-party research firms and are not TopFund's own investment advice.

Important Dates

IPO Open Date
Mon, 01 Sep 2025
IPO Close Date
Wed, 03 Sep 2025
Allotment Date
Thu, 04 Sep 2025
Refund Initiation
Fri, 05 Sep 2025
Credit of Shares
Fri, 05 Sep 2025
Listing Date
Mon, 08 Sep 2025
Listing Price
₹149.0 +0.0%

Subscription Status

Subscription data unavailable

Rachit Prints IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) Today

GMP not available yet

Grey Market Premium is updated daily. Check back closer to the listing date.

About the Company

Incorporated in 2003, Rachit Prints Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of specialty fabrics for the mattress industry. The company manufactures specialty fabrics for mattresses, including knitted, printed, warp knit, and pillow fabric, along with binding tape. It also trades comforters and bedsheets. The company follows a B2B model, selling printed and knitted fabrics to customers who resell or produce. It manufactures for brands like Sleepwell, Kurlon Enterprises, and Prime Comfort Products. Product Portfolio: KINTTED FABRIC: Circular Knitted Fabric Knitted Fabric made by polyester yarns, it is used for home furnishing and mattress. WARP KNIT: In warp knitted fabric the loops interlock vertically along the length of the fabric. PRINTED FABRIC: Polyester printed fabric mattress these are made by employing the advanced printing techniques. FLAME RESISTANT FABRIC: Fibers that naturally resist burning when exposed to flames, whereas flame-retardant fabrics are treated with chemicals to make them resistant to fire, essentially extinguishing any flame that strikes them. Competitive Strengths: Well experienced Management Team Advanced Knitting Technology Government Incentive Sustained Alliances

Company Financials (₹ Cr)

As of 2025-03-31

Period Ended 31 Mar 2025 31 Mar 2024 31 Mar 2023
Assets 26.09 19.02 23.27
Total Income 41.78 37.11 32.39
Profit After Tax 4.56 2.03 0.32
EBITDA 7.23 4.27 2.01
NET Worth 12.31 5.46 3.43
Reserves and Surplus 8.68 3.55 1.52
Total Borrowing 9.23 6.38 14.79

Key Ratios

EPS

₹12.57

NAV

₹35.17

ROE

51.34%

ROCE

29.61%

RoNW

37.06%

P/B Value

4.24

P/E Ratio

11.85

Market Cap

₹73.55 Cr

PAT Margin

10.94%

Debt/Equity

0.75

Promoters

Anupam Kansal, Naina Kansal and Rose Kansal

Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects: # Issue Objects Est Amt (₹ Cr.) 1 Working Capital Requirement 9.50 2 To fund the expansion plan of the Company i.e. Capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery. 4.40 3 Partial Pre-payment of term loans to bank. 1.32 4 General Corporate Purposes 2.77 5 Issue Expenses 1.50 Total 19.49

IPO Evaluation

Generated 23 Sep 2026

Revenue Trend

Total income was ₹32.39 Cr in the year ending 31 Mar 2023, increasing to ₹37.11 Cr by 31 Mar 2024, and further rising to ₹41.78 Cr by 31 Mar 2025.

Profit Trend

Profit after tax was ₹0.32 Cr in the year ending 31 Mar 2023, which increased to ₹2.03 Cr by 31 Mar 2024, and further grew to ₹4.56 Cr by 31 Mar 2025.

Grey Market Premium, Explained

The grey market refers to the unofficial trading of shares before they are listed on the stock exchange. It provides an indication of the expected demand and price of the shares on the listing day, often reflected in the Grey Market Premium (GMP). A positive GMP suggests strong demand, while a negative or low GMP may indicate weaker interest.

Who This IPO Suits

Investors comfortable with short-term volatility and a long-term horizon typically weigh IPOs like this against the company's fundamentals, growth potential, and market conditions.

Who May Want to Wait

Investors who are risk-averse or prefer stable returns may want to avoid IPOs, as they can be subject to high volatility and uncertainty, especially in the initial trading period.

IPO Timeline, Explained

The IPO opens for subscription on 1 September 2025 and closes on 3 September 2025. Allotment of shares will be finalized by 4 September 2025, with shares expected to be listed on the stock exchange on 8 September 2025.

Listing Gains — The Risk

Listing gains refer to the potential profit an investor can make when shares are sold on the listing day, typically if the issue price is lower than the market price at which the shares open. However, there are risks involved, as market conditions can change rapidly, and there's no guarantee of a price increase on listing day.

This evaluation is generated from Rachit Prints's own public IPO filing data for educational purposes and is not investment advice or a recommendation to apply, subscribe to, or avoid this issue — see Broker Recommendations below for named third-party research views (clearly attributed, not TopFund's own). TopFund is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser — see our Disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price band of Rachit Prints IPO?

The price band of Rachit Prints IPO is ₹140.0–₹149.0 per share.

When does Rachit Prints IPO open and close?

Rachit Prints IPO opens on 01 September 2025 and closes on 03 September 2025.

When does Rachit Prints IPO list on the stock exchange?

Rachit Prints IPO listed on 08 September 2025 at ₹149.0.

What is the lot size for Rachit Prints IPO?

The lot size for Rachit Prints IPO is 1000 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹298,000 (2 lots).

What is the price band for the IPO?

The price band for the IPO is ₹140.0 to ₹149.0.

What is the minimum investment required?

The minimum investment required is ₹298,000.

What is the lot size for the IPO?

The lot size for the IPO is 1,000 shares.

When is the IPO expected to be listed?

The IPO is expected to be listed on 8 September 2025.

What does GMP mean?

GMP stands for Grey Market Premium, indicating the expected price of the shares in the grey market before they are officially listed.

Issue Details

Issue Type SME Book Built
Issue Size ₹19.5 Cr
Price Band ₹140.0 – ₹149.0
Issue Price ₹149.0
Lot Size 1,000 shares
Min Investment ₹298,000 (2 lots minimum)
Exchange BSE SME
Sector Other Textile Products
Open Date 01 Sep 2025
Close Date 03 Sep 2025
Allotment 04 Sep 2025
Listing Date 08 Sep 2025

Investor Allocation

QIB (Institutional) 50%
NII / HNI 15%
Retail (RII) 35%

Registrar

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

Lead Managers / Book Running

Khambatta Securities Ltd.

IPO Timeline

Open

01 Sep 2025

Close

03 Sep 2025

Allotment

04 Sep 2025

Listing

08 Sep 2025

Community Sentiment

What are other investors planning for Rachit Prints?

No votes yet — be the first to share your view.

Sign in to vote

Discussion

User-generated content — not investment advice, and not verified or endorsed by TopFund.

No comments yet — start the discussion.