Data shown is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. TopFund is not SEBI-registered. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO
Price Band
₹80.0–85.0
Issue Size
₹45.04 Cr
Lot Size
1,600 shares
Min Investment
₹272,000
2 LOTS MIN
GMP
+₹5.0 (5.88%)
Issue Price
₹85.0
Subject to Sauda
₹6100
Paid only if allotted
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO AI Summary
- BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO is listed on BSE SME in the Other Agricultural Products sector.
- Price band: ₹80.0–₹85.0 per share, lot size 1,600 shares (min. investment ₹272,000, 2 lots minimum).
- Subscription window: 23 Sep–25 Sep 2025, listing on 30 Sep 2025.
- Current GMP is +₹5.0 (5.88%), an estimated listing price of ₹90 — unofficial and can change daily.
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations Limited is an agritech company focused on enhancing agricultural practices through technology. With a strong growth trajectory in revenue and profit, the company is looking to raise funds through its IPO to support its expansion and operational needs.
TopFund is not SEBI-registered — this is educational analysis, not personalized investment advice.
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO — Third-Party Research Views
Reviews below reflect analyst calls made before this IPO closed on 25 Sep 2025 — not a current signal.
Recommendations are sourced from third-party research firms and are not TopFund's own investment advice.
Important Dates
Subscription Status
Subscription data unavailable
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) Today
GMP
+₹5.0
GMP %
+5.88%
Est. Listing
₹90.0
Updated: 25 Jul 2026 14:12
About the Company
Incorporated in June 2016, BharatRohan Airborne Innovations Limited is an agritech solutions provider focusing on drone/UAV platforms and Hyperspectral Imaging (HSI) technology. The company offers a range of services and products to address key challenges in the agricultural value chain, including crop production advice and guidance on Integrated Crop Management Practices to support the sale of agricultural inputs and outputs. They are an Agri-tech company that helps farmers grow profitably using a Decision Support System (DSS) with Hyperspectral Imaging and other imaging technologies. Products & Services Providing Crop Monitoring Services Sale of various branded agri-input As of June 30, 2025, the company had a total of 39 permanent employees and 20 Fixed Term Employees. Competitive Strength: Comprehensive and integrated range of offerings that provide a “One Stop Solution” for Agriculture Business through diversified Service and Product Portfolio. Using technology throughout farming can improve the process. Drones can help monitor crops and provide useful data analysis. Focus on Sustainable Farming Experienced Promoters and Management Team.
Company Financials (₹ Cr)
As of 2025-03-31
| Period Ended | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 42.02 | 22.33 | 5.27 |
| Total Income | 28.23 | 18.98 | 6.53 |
| Profit After Tax | 7.59 | 6.90 | 1.81 |
| EBITDA | 7.92 | 7.37 | 1.91 |
| NET Worth | 37.22 | 16.00 | 3.18 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 22.83 | 13.11 | 3.30 |
| Total Borrowing | 1.34 | 4.13 | 1.52 |
Key Ratios
EPS
₹5.19
NAV
₹25.61
ROE
28.21%
ROCE
19.69%
RoNW
20.38%
P/B Value
3.32
P/E Ratio
16.38
Market Cap
₹169.35 Cr
PAT Margin
26.93%
Debt/Equity
0.04
Peer Comparison
| Company | NAV | RoNW | EPS Basic | EPS Diluted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BharatRohan Airborne Innovations Ltd. This IPO | 25.61 | 20.38% | 5.53 | 5.53 |
Promoters
Amandeep Panwar and Rishabh Choudhary
Objects of the Issue
The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects: # Issue Objects Est Amt (₹ Cr.) 1 Funding of capital expenditure requirements for purchase of new Equipment by the Company 14.21 2 Purchase of Commercial Vehicle 2.29 3 Funding working capital requirements of the Company 16.68 4 General Corporate Purposes 6.61 5 Issue expenses 5.25 Total 45.04
IPO Evaluation
Generated 23 Sep 2026Revenue Trend
Total income increased from ₹6.53 Cr in the period ending 31 Mar 2023 to ₹18.98 Cr by 31 Mar 2024, and further rose to ₹28.23 Cr by 31 Mar 2025. This shows a significant growth trajectory over the three periods.
Profit Trend
Profit After Tax (PAT) grew from ₹1.81 Cr for the period ending 31 Mar 2023 to ₹6.90 Cr by 31 Mar 2024, and then to ₹7.59 Cr by 31 Mar 2025. This indicates a positive trend in profitability across the periods.
Valuation
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations is priced at a P/E ratio of 16.38 at the issue price, while peers are trading at a similar range.
Grey Market Premium, Explained
The Grey Market Premium (GMP) indicates the expected listing gain of an IPO based on unofficial trading. A positive GMP suggests that the market anticipates the stock will list above its issue price.
Who This IPO Suits
Investors comfortable with short-term volatility and a long-term horizon typically weigh IPOs like this against their overall investment strategy and market conditions.
Who May Want to Wait
Investors who are risk-averse or prefer more stable investment options may want to consider avoiding IPOs that are subject to market fluctuations.
IPO Timeline, Explained
The IPO opens for subscription on September 23, 2025, and closes on September 25, 2025. Allotment of shares will be done on September 26, 2025, with the listing date set for September 30, 2025.
Listing Gains — The Risk
Listing gains are not guaranteed and depend on market conditions at the time of listing. Investors should be aware that stock prices can fluctuate significantly on the listing day.
This evaluation is generated from BharatRohan Airborne Innovations's own public IPO filing data for educational purposes and is not investment advice or a recommendation to apply, subscribe to, or avoid this issue — see Broker Recommendations below for named third-party research views (clearly attributed, not TopFund's own). TopFund is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser — see our Disclaimer.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO GMP today?
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO GMP today is +₹5.0 (5.88%), indicating an estimated listing price of ₹90. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indicator and can change daily.
What is the price band of BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO?
The price band of BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO is ₹80.0–₹85.0 per share.
When does BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO open and close?
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO opens on 23 September 2025 and closes on 25 September 2025.
When does BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO list on the stock exchange?
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO listed on 30 September 2025 at ₹90.0.
What is the lot size for BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO?
The lot size for BharatRohan Airborne Innovations IPO is 1600 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹272,000 (2 lots).
What is the price band for the IPO?
The price band for the IPO is ₹80.0 to ₹85.0.
What is the minimum investment required?
The minimum investment required is ₹272,000.
What is the lot size for this IPO?
The lot size for this IPO is 1,600 shares.
When is the listing date?
The listing date is September 30, 2025.
What does GMP mean?
GMP stands for Grey Market Premium, indicating the expected premium or discount at which the stock might list compared to its issue price.
Issue Details
Investor Allocation
Registrar
Lead Managers / Book Running
IPO Timeline
Open
23 Sep 2025
Close
25 Sep 2025
Allotment
26 Sep 2025
Listing
30 Sep 2025
Similar IPOs in Other Agricultural Products
Plan Your IPO Investment
Related Articles
Community Sentiment
What are other investors planning for BharatRohan Airborne Innovations?
No votes yet — be the first to share your view.
Sign in to voteDiscussion
User-generated content — not investment advice, and not verified or endorsed by TopFund.
No comments yet — start the discussion.