Daily NSE closing prices — this stock isn't in the live-tracked universe yet.
NSE Close — 03 Nov 2026
₹426.1
Change
+96.1 (29.12%)
Open
₹355.1
Prev. Close
₹330.0
Day High
₹426.1
Day Low
₹355.1
Volume Analysis
Traded
21,078,628
Delivered
11,083,771
Delivery %
52.58%
End-of-day NSE price via the official Bhavcopy — updated once daily after market close, not a live tick.
Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities & Threats
Strengths (3)
- •Trading within 3% of its 52-week high (₹426.0)
- •Strong return on equity (20.9%)
- •Strong operating margin (29.0%)
Weaknesses (0)
No signal for this stock
Opportunities (1)
- •Strong 3-year revenue growth (15.6%)
Threats (0)
No signal for this stock
Rule-based signals from the fundamentals below — not investment advice.
Pivot Levels
| Type | R3 | R2 | R1 | Pivot | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | ₹520.76 | ₹473.43 | ₹449.76 | ₹402.43 | ₹378.76 | ₹331.43 | ₹307.76 |
| Fibonacci | ₹473.43 | ₹446.31 | ₹429.55 | ₹402.43 | ₹375.31 | ₹358.55 | ₹331.43 |
| Camarilla | ₹445.63 | ₹439.12 | ₹432.61 | ₹402.43 | ₹419.59 | ₹413.08 | ₹406.58 |
Support/resistance levels for today, calculated from the previous trading day's high/low/close.
Absolute Returns
YTD
—
1 Week
—
1 Month
—
3 Months
—
6 Months
—
1 Year
—
2Y/3Y/5Y not shown yet — price history tracking only goes back to mid-2025 so far.
Stock Vitals
Computed from the latest available annual financials.
DuPont ROE Breakdown
19.91%
Net margin 19.9% × asset turnover 0.61x × equity multiplier 1.64x
Company Overview
Sector
Utilities
Market Cap
₹4,174 Cr
P/E (TTM)
27.0
ROE
20.9%
Face Value
₹2.0
Source: Screener.in (Consolidated figures) — data as of 04 Nov 2026. Not investment advice.
TopFund Analysis
Sfc Environmental Tech L lands in the middle of the pack on TopFund's composite fundamentals check within the Utilities sector, at 62/100. The strongest factor is Financial Strength (100/100), while Cash Flow (0/100) is the weakest area to weigh before deciding. Notably: Trading within 3% of its 52-week high (₹426.0); strong return on equity (20.9%). Strong 3-year revenue growth (15.6%).
TopFund Score — Fundamentals Quality
62/100 — AverageData confidence: 69/100 (Moderate Confidence) — based on how complete and how fresh the underlying data is.
As of 03 Nov 2026 · How we calculate this →
Financial Strength
Growth
Valuation
Cash Flow
Corporate Governance
Momentum
Institutional Ownership
Business Quality
Liquidity
From Screener.in
- −Company has high debtors of 276 days.
Not investment advice — an automated read of public fundamentals data, for research context only.
Corporate Actions
SFC Environmental Technologies intimates its fair disclosure code under SEBI PIT Regulations.
Ms. Shweta Deshpande continues as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Company confirms MUFG Intime remains its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent under Regulation 7(1).
Board authorized seven KMPs to determine materiality and make Regulation 30 disclosures on 03 Nov 2026.
Source: BSE regulatory filings, via Screener.in.
Quarterly Results
Last several quarters
| Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 68 | 134 |
| Expenses + | 63 | 124 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 10 |
| OPM % | 7.39% | 7.35% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 3 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 2 |
| Tax % | -39.58% | 30.56% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 1 |
| EPS in Rs | 0 | 0 |
| Raw PDF | — | — |
| YoY Sales growth | — | 98 |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Profit & Loss (Yearly)
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 496 | 520 | 657 | 698 | 804 |
| Expenses + | 389 | 395 | 463 | 490 | 567 |
| Operating Profit | 107 | 125 | 194 | 208 | 236 |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 24.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 29.0% |
| Other Income + | 20 | 13 | 23 | 29 | 18 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 28 |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 127 | 193 | 205 | 211 |
| Tax % | 27.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit + | 85 | 95 | 144 | 152 | 160 |
| EPS in Rs | 9 | 52 | 15 | 15 | 17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% |
| Sales growth | — | 5 | 26 | 6 | 15 |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reserves | 323 | 389 | 528 | 630 | 785 |
| Borrowings + | 39 | 49 | 144 | 137 | 245 |
| Other Liabilities + | 147 | 189 | 219 | 205 | 266 |
| Total Liabilities | 515 | 633 | 897 | 991 | 1,315 |
| Fixed Assets + | 59 | 62 | 104 | 140 | 152 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Investments | 49 | 55 | 5 | 9 | 22 |
| Other Assets + | 407 | 516 | 782 | 836 | 1,134 |
| Total Assets | 515 | 633 | 897 | 991 | 1,315 |
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 19 |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Cash Flow
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -4 | 32 | -3 | 66 | -26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -17 | -13 | -74 | 71 | -64 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 19 | -23 | 62 | -107 | 92 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | -4 | -15 | 30 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | 21 | -27 | 52 | -39 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 24 | 53 | 20 | 61 | 14 |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Shareholding Pattern
Quarter-by-quarter — Promoters, FII, DII & public holding trend
| Nov 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Public | 46.48% |
| Promoters | 38.37% |
| FII | 1.1% |
| DII | 14.05% |
Source: Screener.in — quarterly shareholding disclosures.
Peers Comparison
Utilities — ranked by market cap
| Company | Market Cap (Cr) | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sfc Environmental Tech L (this stock) | 4,174 | 27.0 | — | 20.9% |
| Ion Exchange (india) Ltd | 4,963 | 45.1 | 3.7 | 12.0% |
| Refex Industries Limited | 2,991 | 10.1 | 1.86 | 17.8% |
| Enviro Infra Engineers L | 2,824 | 15.4 | 2.29 | 16.8% |
| Technocraft Ventures Ltd | 2,007 | 44.9 | — | 30.6% |
| Ems Limited | 1,560 | 22.9 | 1.48 | 8.91% |
| Antony Waste Hdg Cell Ltd | 831 | 14.2 | 1.13 | 10.9% |
Which Mutual Funds Hold Sfc Environmental Tech L?
Frequently Asked Questions about Sfc Environmental Tech L
Sfc Environmental Tech L (SFCTECH) closed at ₹426.1 on NSE on 03 November 2026, up 96.1 (29.12%) from the previous close.
Sfc Environmental Tech L trades on the NSE (National Stock Exchange of India) under the symbol SFCTECH.
Sfc Environmental Tech L has a trailing twelve-month P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of 27.0.
Sfc Environmental Tech L has a dividend yield of 0.0%.
Sfc Environmental Tech L's 52-week high is ₹426.0 and its 52-week low is ₹354.0.
Sfc Environmental Tech L has a market capitalisation of ₹4,174 crore.
Sfc Environmental Tech L has a TopFund Quality Score of 62/100 (Average), a composite of profitability, balance-sheet health, growth and valuation. This is an analytical score based on public data, not personalized investment advice — see the full breakdown below before deciding.
Community Sentiment
What are other investors saying about Sfc Environmental Tech L?
No votes yet — be the first to share your view.
Sign in to voteDiscussion
User-generated content — not investment advice, and not verified or endorsed by TopFund.
Sign in to join the discussionNo comments yet — start the discussion.