as of —
₹—
Change
—
Day Open
₹—
Day High
₹—
Day Low
₹—
Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities & Threats
Strengths (2)
- •Strong return on equity (26.7%)
- •Strong operating margin (43.0%)
Weaknesses (0)
No signal for this stock
Opportunities (0)
No signal for this stock
Threats (0)
No signal for this stock
Rule-based signals from the fundamentals below — not investment advice.
Stock Vitals
Computed from the latest available annual financials.
DuPont ROE Breakdown
24.43%
Net margin 27.49% × asset turnover 0.44x × equity multiplier 2.02x
Company Overview
Market Cap
₹10,862 Cr
P/E (TTM)
39.8
ROE
26.7%
Face Value
₹5.0
Source: Screener.in (Consolidated figures) — data as of 02 Nov 2026. Not investment advice.
TopFund Analysis
Eaaa India Alternatives L lands in the middle of the pack on TopFund's composite fundamentals check, at 59/100. The strongest factor is Business Quality (100/100), while Corporate Governance (0/100) is the weakest area to weigh before deciding. Notably: Strong return on equity (26.7%); strong operating margin (43.0%).
TopFund Score — Fundamentals Quality
59/100 — AverageData confidence: 64/100 (Moderate Confidence) — based on how complete and how fresh the underlying data is.
Financial Strength
Growth
Valuation
Cash Flow
Corporate Governance
Business Quality
From Screener.in
- +Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 27.0%
Not investment advice — an automated read of public fundamentals data, for research context only.
Corporate Actions
Source: BSE regulatory filings, via Screener.in.
Quarterly Results
Last several quarters
| Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|
| Sales + | 414 |
| Expenses + | 259 |
| Operating Profit | 154 |
| OPM % | 37.0% |
| Other Income + | 44 |
| Interest | 29 |
| Depreciation | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 163 |
| Tax % | 23.0% |
| Net Profit + | 125 |
| EPS in Rs | 19 |
| Raw PDF | — |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Profit & Loss (Yearly)
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 258 | 700 | 584 | 787 | 964 |
| Expenses + | 195 | 338 | 330 | 442 | 546 |
| Operating Profit | 63 | 362 | 255 | 345 | 417 |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 52.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 43.0% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| Interest | 10 | 19 | 36 | 49 | 56 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 52 | 341 | 213 | 284 | 339 |
| Tax % | 4.0% | 5.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit + | 50 | 322 | 175 | 230 | 265 |
| EPS in Rs | 20 | 130 | 46 | 36 | 41 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reserves | -21 | 541 | 711 | 934 | 1,043 |
| Borrowings + | 85 | 263 | 461 | 535 | 466 |
| Other Liabilities + | 348 | 510 | 580 | 584 | 628 |
| Total Liabilities | 425 | 1,326 | 1,770 | 2,085 | 2,170 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 20 | 15 | 45 | 38 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 167 | 703 | 1,038 | 1,225 | 1,082 |
| Other Assets + | 255 | 603 | 716 | 814 | 1,049 |
| Total Assets | 425 | 1,326 | 1,770 | 2,085 | 2,170 |
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 19 | 32 | 32 |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Cash Flow
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | — | -114 | 11 | -122 | 235 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | — | -134 | -181 | 96 | 122 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | — | 400 | 176 | 8 | -344 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | 153 | 6 | -18 | 13 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -115 | 10 | -138 | 230 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | — | -31 | 12 | -35 | 60 |
Source: Screener.in — figures in ₹ Crores unless marked %.
Which Mutual Funds Hold Eaaa India Alternatives L?
Frequently Asked Questions about Eaaa India Alternatives L
Eaaa India Alternatives L trades on the NSE (National Stock Exchange of India) under the symbol EDELALTS.
Eaaa India Alternatives L has a trailing twelve-month P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of 39.8.
Eaaa India Alternatives L has a market capitalisation of ₹10,862 crore.
Eaaa India Alternatives L has a TopFund Quality Score of 59/100 (Average), a composite of profitability, balance-sheet health, growth and valuation. This is an analytical score based on public data, not personalized investment advice — see the full breakdown below before deciding.
Community Sentiment
What are other investors saying about Eaaa India Alternatives L?
No votes yet — be the first to share your view.
Sign in to voteDiscussion
User-generated content — not investment advice, and not verified or endorsed by TopFund.
Sign in to join the discussionNo comments yet — start the discussion.