Data shown is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. TopFund is not SEBI-registered. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund · Other · Other ETFs
₹52.66
AUM: —
NAV updated 4 days ago
Plan
—
Option
—
Risk
High
Expense Ratio
—
Exit Load
—
Fund Manager
—
Inception
—
Benchmark
—
Sharpe Ratio
-1.14
Std Dev (1Y)
14.25%
Historical Returns (CAGR)
Annualized trailing returns computed from NAV history — past performance only, not a guarantee of future results.
1m
+0.04%
3m
-3.46%
6m
-4.84%
1y
-11.42%
3y
-54.25%
5y
—
10y
—
since inception
-32.34%
rate_review TopFund's Take on ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF
ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF is a Other ETFs fund from ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.
Cost: Expense ratio data for this fund isn't available yet.
Risk-adjusted performance: Over the trailing 1-year period, the fund shows a negative Sharpe ratio of -1.14 — over the past year, returns haven't kept pace with the volatility involved, even before accounting for the risk-free rate. Separately, annualised volatility of 14.25% is fairly typical for actively managed equity funds.
Who should invest: This fund is best suited to investors whose goals and risk appetite align with a Other fund. The High risk rating means near-term volatility should be expected — this isn't a fund to check daily.
This is an automated, data-driven analysis based on the fund's own metrics and its category peers — not personalized investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
donut_small Sector Allocation
Sector allocation not available yet.
pie_chart Asset Allocation
Asset allocation not available yet.
info Fund Snapshot
tips_and_updates Tools & Guides for This Fund
Frequently Asked Questions about ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF
The current NAV (Net Asset Value) of ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF is ₹52.66. NAV is updated every business day after market close by AMFI.
1Y: -11.42% · 3Y CAGR: -54.25%
Expense ratio data is not yet available.
ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF is managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.
ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF is a High risk fund. Suitable for investors with a 3+ year horizon.
ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF is a Other ETFs fund. SIP suitability depends on your investment goal and risk profile.
AUM data is not yet available.
* Past performance is not indicative of future results. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.