Data shown is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. TopFund is not SEBI-registered. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund · Other · Other ETFs
₹269.3
AUM: —
NAV updated 26 days ago
Plan
—
Option
—
Risk
High
Expense Ratio
—
Exit Load
—
Fund Manager
—
Inception
—
Benchmark
—
Sharpe Ratio
-0.68
Std Dev (1Y)
13.51%
Historical Returns (CAGR)
Annualized trailing returns computed from NAV history — past performance only, not a guarantee of future results.
1m
+1.66%
3m
+7.4%
6m
-7.43%
1y
-5.43%
3y
+8.78%
5y
+9.95%
10y
+10.89%
since inception
+10.89%
rate_review TopFund's Take on ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF
ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF is a Other ETFs fund from ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.
Cost: Expense ratio data for this fund isn't available yet.
Risk-adjusted performance: Over the trailing 1-year period, the fund shows a negative Sharpe ratio of -0.68 — over the past year, returns haven't kept pace with the volatility involved, even before accounting for the risk-free rate. Separately, annualised volatility of 13.51% is fairly typical for actively managed equity funds.
Who should invest: This fund is best suited to investors whose goals and risk appetite align with a Other fund. The High risk rating means near-term volatility should be expected — this isn't a fund to check daily.
This is an automated, data-driven analysis based on the fund's own metrics and its category peers — not personalized investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
donut_small Sector Allocation
Sector allocation not available yet.
pie_chart Asset Allocation
Asset allocation not available yet.
info Fund Snapshot
tips_and_updates Tools & Guides for This Fund
Frequently Asked Questions about ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF
The current NAV (Net Asset Value) of ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF is ₹269.3. NAV is updated every business day after market close by AMFI.
1Y: -5.43% · 3Y CAGR: 8.78% · 5Y CAGR: 9.95%
Expense ratio data is not yet available.
ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF is managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.
ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF is a High risk fund. Suitable for investors with a 3+ year horizon.
ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF is a Other ETFs fund. SIP suitability depends on your investment goal and risk profile.
AUM data is not yet available.
* Past performance is not indicative of future results. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.